FIFA World Cup 2018 Russia: Groups, Fixtures, Results and Kenyan Kickoff Times

Sports

2018 Russia World Cup Groups. Illustration: Edwin Nyakang’i

Fixtures and Schedule

Thursday 14th June

18:00 Russia 5 – 0 Saudi Arabia

Friday 15th June

15:00 Egypt 0 – 1 Uruguay
18:00 Morocco 0 – 1 Iran
21:00 Portugal 3 – 3 Spain

Saturday 16th June

13:00 France 2 – 1 Australia
16:00 Argentina 1 – 1 Iceland
19:00 Peru 0 – 1 Denmark
22:00 Croatia 2 – 0 Nigeria

Sunday 17th June

15:00 Costa Rica 0 – 1 Serbia
18:00 Germany 0 – 1 Mexico
21:00 Brazil 1 – 1 Switzerland

Monday 18th June

15:00 Sweden 1 – 0 South Korea
18:00 Belgium 3 – 0 Panama
21:00 Tunisia 1 – 2 England

Tuesday 19th June

15:00 Colombia 1 – 2 Japan

18:00 Poland 1 – 2 Senegal
21:00 Russia 3 – 1 Egypt

Wednesday 20th June

15:00 Portugal 1 – 0 Morocco
18:00 Uruguay 1 – 0 Saudi Arabia
21:00 Iran 0 – 1 Spain

Thursday 21st June

15:00 Denmark 1 – 1 Australia
18:00 France 1 – 0 Peru
21:00 Argentina 1 – 1 Croatia

Friday 22nd June

15:00 Brazil 2 – 0 Costa Rica
18:00 Nigeria 2 – 0 Iceland
21:00 Serbia 1 – 2 Switzerland

Saturday 23rd June

15:00 Belgium 5 – 2 Tunisia
18:00 South Korea 1 – 2 Mexico
21:00 Germany 2 – 1 Sweden

Sunday 24th June

15:00 England 6 – 1 Panama
18:00 Japan 2 – 2 Senegal
21:00 Poland 0 – 3 Colombia

Monday 25th June

17:00 Uruguay 3 – 0 Russia
17:00 Saudi Arabia 2 – 1 Egypt
21:00 Iran 0 – 1 Portugal
21:00 Spain 1 – 1Morocco

Tuesday 26th June

17:00 Denmark 0 – 0 France
17:00 Australia 0 – 2 Peru
21:00 Nigeria 1 – 2 Argentina
21:00 Iceland 1 – 2 Croatia

Wednesday 27th June

17:00 South Korea 2 – 0 Germany
17:00 Mexico 0 – 3 Sweden
21:00 Serbia 0 – 2 Brazil
21:00 Switzerland 2 – 2 Costa Rica

Thursday 28th June

17:00 Japan 0 – 1 Poland
17:00 Senegal 0 – 1 Colombia
21:00 England 0 – 1 Belgium
21:00 Panama 1 – 2 Tunisia

Round of 16 Fixtures

Sat 30th June
17:00 France 4 – 3 Argentina
21:00 Uruguay 2 – 1 Portugal

Sunday 1st July
17:00 Spain 1 – 1 Russia P: 3-4
21:00 Croatia 1 – 1 Denmark P: 3-2

Monday 2nd July
17:00 Brazil 2 – 0 Mexico
21:00 Belgium 3 – 2 Japan

Tuesday 3rd July
17:00 Sweden 1 – 0 Switzerland
21:00 Colombia 1 – 1 England P:3-4

Quarterfinal Fixtures

Friday 6th July
17:00 Uruguay 0 – 2 France
21:00 Brazil 1 – 2 Belgium

Saturday 7th July
17:00 Sweden vs England

21:00 Russia 2 – 2 Croatia P:3-4

Semi Final Fixtures

Tuesday 10th July
21:00 Belgium 0 – 1 France

Wednesday 11th July
21:00 Croatia 2 – 1 England

Third Place Playoff

Saturday 14th July
17:00 Belgium 2 – 0 England

Final

Sunday 15th July
18:00 France 4 – 2 Croatia

PropellerAds

Leave a Reply